Towler | Toler | Toller

1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family

Lewis Owens1880

Name
Lewis Owens
Given names
Lewis
Surname
Owens
Also known as
Louis
MarriageAnna MarkView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Owens
calculated 1873 (Age )
Birth of a daughter
#2
Katie Eliza Owens
October 10, 1875 (Age )
Birth calculated 1880 65
Census 1880
Death of a daughterKatie Eliza Owens
May 17, 1927 (Age 47 years)
Cause: appendicitis, peritonitis
Burial of a daughterKatie Eliza Owens
May 20, 1927 (Age 47 years)
Address: 801 N Gregg Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Anna Mark - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
daughter
Katie Eliza Owens
Birth: October 10, 1875 23Saint Omer, Adams Township, Decatur County, Indiana, USA
Death: May 17, 1927Connersville, Fayette County, Indiana, USA

Birth1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,400 × 4,772 pixels
File size: 1,887 KB
Type: Photo
Census1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,400 × 4,772 pixels
File size: 1,887 KB
Type: Photo
Name1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,400 × 4,772 pixels
File size: 1,887 KB
Type: Photo
Media object1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family1880 US Census Lewis Owens and Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,400 × 4,772 pixels
File size: 1,887 KB
Type: Photo